Zig Zag

Arabic translation: مؤشر الخط المتعرج

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Zig Zag
Arabic translation:مؤشر الخط المتعرج
Entered by: Ayman Massoud

13:31 May 25, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial markets
English term or phrase: Zig Zag
VWAP
Williams Alligator
Williams %R
Zig Zag
einass
Egypt
مؤشر الخط المتعرج
Explanation:
http://www.arabictrader.com/ar/knowledge-base/details/243/مؤ...
Selected response from:

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1مؤشر الخط المتعرج
Ayman Massoud
5متعرج
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Kamal Akeel


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zig zag
مؤشر الخط المتعرج


Explanation:
http://www.arabictrader.com/ar/knowledge-base/details/243/مؤ...

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team: https://www.investopedia.com/terms/z/zig_zag_indicator.asp
3 hrs
  -> Thanks

2 days 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
متعرج


Explanation:
Explanation

Kamal Akeel
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search