Takaful Death Cover

Arabic translation: تأمين تكافل على الحياة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Takaful Death Cover
Arabic translation:تأمين تكافل على الحياة
Entered by: Rasha Mohamed

11:51 May 26, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Takaful Death Cover
Contract Term / Start Date
Contribution Payment
Takaful Death Cover
Participant Investment Strategies
Nada Emam
Egypt
تأمين تكافل على الحياة
Explanation:
تأمين تكافل على الحياة
Selected response from:

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1التأمين التكافلي على الحياة
Ayman Massoud
3 +1تأمين تكافل على الحياة
Rasha Mohamed


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
takaful death cover
التأمين التكافلي على الحياة


Explanation:
Takaful التأمين التكافلي على الحياة

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
takaful death cover
تأمين تكافل على الحياة


Explanation:
تأمين تكافل على الحياة

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lilas Syoufi
2 days 15 hrs
  -> Thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search