C.A.R

Arabic translation: تأمين جميع مخاطر المقاولين/ بوليصة تأمين ضد جميع المخاطر لصالح المقاول

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:C.A.R
Arabic translation:تأمين جميع مخاطر المقاولين/ بوليصة تأمين ضد جميع المخاطر لصالح المقاول
Entered by: Rasha Mohamed

08:35 May 28, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: C.A.R
- 0.27 % shall be deducted from the total contract value against the C.A.R/T.P.L. insurance policy instead of 0-200 % as mentioned in the General Conditions of Subcontract.
aya omar
Egypt
تأمين جميع مخاطر المقاولين/ بوليصة تأمين ضد جميع المخاطر لصالح المقاول
Explanation:

بوليصة المقاول الشاملة لكل المخاطر
بوليصة تأمين ضد جميع المخاطر لصالح المقاول

https://www.wethaq.com/app_themes/Wethaq/PDF/wethaq_corporat...
https://www.translatorscafe.com/tcterms/AR/question.aspx?id=...
https://ar.glosbe.com/en/ar/contractors all risk insurance

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2018-05-28 09:33:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

C.a.r
Contractors All risk insurance policy
Selected response from:

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4تأمين جميع مخاطر المقاولين/ بوليصة تأمين ضد جميع المخاطر لصالح المقاول
Rasha Mohamed
4تأمين شامل للمقاول
mona elshazly
3تأمين جميع المخاطر
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
c.a.r
تأمين جميع المخاطر


Explanation:
تأمين جميع المخاطر

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2018-05-28 08:46:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تأمين المتعاقد ضد جميع المخاطر

http://www.constructionweekonline.com/article-46131-turnkey-...

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 254

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
c.a.r
تأمين شامل للمقاول


Explanation:
تأمين شامل للمقاول


    Reference: http://https://ar.glosbe.com/en/ar/contractors%20all%20risk%...
mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 112

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
c.a.r
تأمين جميع مخاطر المقاولين/ بوليصة تأمين ضد جميع المخاطر لصالح المقاول


Explanation:

بوليصة المقاول الشاملة لكل المخاطر
بوليصة تأمين ضد جميع المخاطر لصالح المقاول

https://www.wethaq.com/app_themes/Wethaq/PDF/wethaq_corporat...
https://www.translatorscafe.com/tcterms/AR/question.aspx?id=...
https://ar.glosbe.com/en/ar/contractors all risk insurance

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2018-05-28 09:33:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

C.a.r
Contractors All risk insurance policy

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 68




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search