FLASH SALE

Arabic translation: تخفيضات كبيرة/ تخفيضات خاطفة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:FLASH SALE
Arabic translation:تخفيضات كبيرة/ تخفيضات خاطفة
Entered by: Sarah Hamed

22:31 Jun 2, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial markets
English term or phrase: FLASH SALE
FLASH SALE &% off
einass
Egypt
تخفيضات كبيرة/ تخفيضات خاطفة
Explanation:
https://ar-ar.facebook.com/oneplacesale/photos/pb.3821253418...
Selected response from:

Sarah Hamed
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1تخفيضات كبيرة/ تخفيضات خاطفة
Sarah Hamed
4تخفضيات هائلة لفترة محدودة
Muhammad Hosny


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
flash sale
تخفيضات كبيرة/ تخفيضات خاطفة


Explanation:
https://ar-ar.facebook.com/oneplacesale/photos/pb.3821253418...

Sarah Hamed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
16 hrs
  -> Thanks Rabie

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
flash sale
تخفضيات هائلة لفترة محدودة


Explanation:
A flash sale is a discount or promotion offered by an ecommerce store for a short period of time. The quantity is limited, which often means the discounts are higher or more significant than run-of-the-mill promotions.


    https://www.bigcommerce.com/ecommerce-answers/what-are-flash-sales/
Muhammad Hosny
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search