less than 10R

Arabic translation: أقل من 10 إستبانة - أقل من 10 قدرة تحليل

16:07 Jun 9, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial markets
English term or phrase: less than 10R
You are trying to publish an idea with a timeframe less than 15 minutes or a Range less than 10R. This resolution is too short term and most people will not be able to adequately react to your idea before it loses its point. Please publish these ideas to chat, where people will be able to react in a timely manner. Ideas published to chat can get likes that contribute to your rating now!
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:أقل من 10 إستبانة - أقل من 10 قدرة تحليل
Explanation:
أقل من 10 إستبانة - أقل من 10 قدرة تحليل
لأن
R = إستبانة أو قدرة تحليل

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-06-09 18:13:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

معجم مصطلحات الفيزياء مجلد: - صفحة 223 - نتيجة البحث في كتب Google
https://books.google.it/books?id=OlDlDAAAQBAJ
إعداد :لجنة النشر بالشركة
يصمم – يعتزم – يصرف – يبدد – حل – انحل قدرة التحليل – قدرة الاستبانة resolving power فترة الاستبانة = فترة التمييز resolution = resolving power إستبانة ...
Selected response from:

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3اقل من مجال 10
GHANIA Khalifa
3أقل من 10 إستبانة - أقل من 10 قدرة تحليل
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
less than 10r
أقل من 10 إستبانة - أقل من 10 قدرة تحليل


Explanation:
أقل من 10 إستبانة - أقل من 10 قدرة تحليل
لأن
R = إستبانة أو قدرة تحليل

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-06-09 18:13:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

معجم مصطلحات الفيزياء مجلد: - صفحة 223 - نتيجة البحث في كتب Google
https://books.google.it/books?id=OlDlDAAAQBAJ
إعداد :لجنة النشر بالشركة
يصمم – يعتزم – يصرف – يبدد – حل – انحل قدرة التحليل – قدرة الاستبانة resolving power فترة الاستبانة = فترة التمييز resolution = resolving power إستبانة ...

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 254
Grading comment
Thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
less than 10r
اقل من مجال 10


Explanation:
Suggestion
10 Range
اقل من مجال/سعة/مدى 10

GHANIA Khalifa
Algeria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search