resolution short term

Arabic translation: قدرة استبانة قصيرة المدى

16:41 Jun 9, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial markets
English term or phrase: resolution short term
You are trying to publish an idea with a timeframe less than 15 minutes or a Range less than 10R. This resolution is too short term and most people will not be able to adequately react to your idea before it loses its point. Please publish these ideas to chat, where people will be able to react in a timely manner. Ideas published to chat can get likes that contribute to your rating now!
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:قدرة استبانة قصيرة المدى
Explanation:
قدرة استبانة قصيرة المدى

قدرة تحليل قصيرة المدى
Selected response from:

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4اقتراح قصير المدى
GHANIA Khalifa
3قدرة استبانة قصيرة المدى
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
اقتراح قصير المدى


Explanation:
اقتراح قصير المدى
أو
اقتراح قصير الأجل
أو
اقتراح قصير المدة

GHANIA Khalifa
Algeria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
قدرة استبانة قصيرة المدى


Explanation:
قدرة استبانة قصيرة المدى

قدرة تحليل قصيرة المدى

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 254
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search