position is long

Arabic translation: إذا كانت الصفقة صفقة شراء / في حالة صفقات الشراء

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: position is long
Arabic translation:إذا كانت الصفقة صفقة شراء / في حالة صفقات الشراء
Entered by: hassan zekry

19:19 Jun 9, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial markets
English term or phrase: position is long
If the position is long, take profit order must be above entry price. If short, then lower.
einass
Egypt
إذا كانت الصفقة صفقة شراء / في حالة صفقات الشراء
Explanation:
،
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1صفقة ذات أجل طويل
Muhammad Hosny
4إذا كانت الصفقة صفقة شراء / في حالة صفقات الشراء
hassan zekry


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
إذا كانت الصفقة صفقة شراء / في حالة صفقات الشراء


Explanation:
،

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 527
Grading comment
Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
صفقة ذات أجل طويل


Explanation:

إذا كان أجل الصفقة طويلاً، فعندئذٍ يجب أن يكون أمر جني الأرباح أعلى من سعر دخول/فتح الصفقة.





    https://fbs.ae/analytics/guidebooks/%D9%83%D9%8A%D9%81-%D8%AA%D8%B6%D8%B9-%D8%A3%D9%85%D8%B1-%D8%A3%D8%AE%D8%B0-%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%B1%D8%A8%D8%
    Reference: http://www.arabictrader.com/ar/knowledge-base/details/30/%D8...
Muhammad Hosny
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
1 day 14 hrs
  -> شكرًا أخي ربيع!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search