Last fired

Arabic translation: آخر تخفيض في السعر

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Last fired
Arabic translation:آخر تخفيض في السعر
Entered by: TargamaT team

16:51 Jun 12, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial markets
English term or phrase: Last fired
Last edited
Last fired
Last price
einass
Egypt
آخر تخفيض في السعر
Explanation:
https://www.investopedia.com/terms/f/firesale.asp
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4آخر تخفيض في السعر
TargamaT team
2 +1الإطلاق الأخير
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
last fired
الإطلاق الأخير


Explanation:
الإطلاق الأخير

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 254

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
21 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
last fired
آخر تخفيض في السعر


Explanation:
https://www.investopedia.com/terms/f/firesale.asp

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1140
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search