active orders

Arabic translation: الأمر الذي يتعين تنفيذه خلال يوم التداول

10:39 Jun 13, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial markets
English term or phrase: active orders
Your account is with OANDA Europe. These accounts can only view market positions and active orders.
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:الأمر الذي يتعين تنفيذه خلال يوم التداول
Explanation:
https://capital.com/active-order-definition
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
Thanks
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4الأمر الذي يتعين تنفيذه خلال يوم التداول
hassan zekry
4طلب/أمر نشط
TargamaT team


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
طلب/أمر نشط


Explanation:
طلب/أمر نشط

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1140

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الأمر الذي يتعين تنفيذه خلال يوم التداول


Explanation:
https://capital.com/active-order-definition


hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 527
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search