Line Break charts

Arabic translation: خط كسر الرسوم البيانية

23:05 Jun 13, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial markets
English term or phrase: Line Break charts
Intraday Renko, Kagi, Line Break and Point & Figure charts take considerable resources, so we can't give them out for free to everyone (as much as we'd like to).
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:خط كسر الرسوم البيانية
Explanation:
Three Line-Break charts depict the price by hollow rectangles that represent complete uptrends and downtrends. Signals are given based on a change in color after a three adjacent boxes of the opposite color.

من المؤكد أن الترجمة الصحيحة هي رسم بياني وليس مقططعات. الخط هو لكسر سعر السهم سواءً بالإيجاب أو السلب. أصل الكلمة ياباني ومعناها الحرفي رسم بياني للقيمة الجديدة أو رجل القيمة الجديدة. Shin-Ne-Ashi (新値足)
Selected response from:

Mutazz Hassan
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3خط كسر الرسوم البيانية
Mutazz Hassan
3مخططات الخط المتقطع
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
line break charts
مخططات الخط المتقطع


Explanation:
مخططات الخط المتقطع

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 254

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
line break charts
خط كسر الرسوم البيانية


Explanation:
Three Line-Break charts depict the price by hollow rectangles that represent complete uptrends and downtrends. Signals are given based on a change in color after a three adjacent boxes of the opposite color.

من المؤكد أن الترجمة الصحيحة هي رسم بياني وليس مقططعات. الخط هو لكسر سعر السهم سواءً بالإيجاب أو السلب. أصل الكلمة ياباني ومعناها الحرفي رسم بياني للقيمة الجديدة أو رجل القيمة الجديدة. Shin-Ne-Ashi (新値足)


    https://www.investopedia.com/university/how-to-use-stockcharts-financial-software/chart_type.asp
Mutazz Hassan
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search