Major 10-year

Arabic translation: سندات رئيسية مدتها 10 سنوات

19:09 Jun 14, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial markets
English term or phrase: Major 10-year
Major 10-year Bond Prices — Quotes and Overview
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:سندات رئيسية مدتها 10 سنوات
Explanation:
سندات رئيسية مدتها 10 سنوات

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2018-06-14 19:51:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.ca/search?lr=lang_ar&safe=active&as_qdr=a...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2018-06-14 19:53:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أسعار السندات الرئيسية التي تبلغ مدتها 10 سنوات
Selected response from:

mona elshazly
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4أهم خلال عشر سنوات
TargamaT team
4أسعار السندات لأجَل عشر سنوات
Maha Hussein
3سندات رئيسية مدتها 10 سنوات
mona elshazly


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
major 10-year
أهم خلال عشر سنوات


Explanation:
Major 10-year Bond Prices= أسعار أهم السندات خلال عشر سنوات

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1143

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
major 10-year
سندات رئيسية مدتها 10 سنوات


Explanation:
سندات رئيسية مدتها 10 سنوات

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2018-06-14 19:51:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.ca/search?lr=lang_ar&safe=active&as_qdr=a...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2018-06-14 19:53:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أسعار السندات الرئيسية التي تبلغ مدتها 10 سنوات

mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 122
Grading comment
Thanks

1 day 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
major 10-year
أسعار السندات لأجَل عشر سنوات


Explanation:
.

Maha Hussein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search