Momentum

Arabic translation: الزخم

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Momentum
Arabic translation:الزخم
Entered by: Sarah Hamed

13:08 Jun 15, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial markets
English term or phrase: Momentum
Modified Schiff Pitchfork
Modify
Momentum
einass
Egypt
الزخم
Explanation:
الزخم
Selected response from:

Sarah Hamed
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5الزخم
Sarah Hamed
4 +1مقدار حركة السعر
Muhammad Hosny


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
momentum
مقدار حركة السعر


Explanation:
Momentum, in technical analysis, refers to the overall rate of change in the price of an asset.

Muhammad Hosny
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HATEM EL HADARY: قوّة ارتفاع السعر أو انخفاضه
1 day 6 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
momentum
الزخم


Explanation:
الزخم

Sarah Hamed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search