Onshore Account Bank

Arabic translation: بنك داخلي/داخل الدولة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Onshore Account Bank
Arabic translation:بنك داخلي/داخل الدولة
Entered by: MOHAMMAD ALBATI

11:12 Jun 27, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / -
English term or phrase: Onshore Account Bank
in its capacity as Onshore Account Bank by its duly authorised signatory
aya omar
Egypt
بنك داخلي/داخل الدولة
Explanation:
بنك داخلي/داخل الدولة
Selected response from:

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1بنك داخلي/داخل الدولة
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
4حساب مصرفي داخل البلد
hassan zekry


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
onshore account bank
حساب مصرفي داخل البلد


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 527

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
onshore account bank
بنك داخلي/داخل الدولة


Explanation:
بنك داخلي/داخل الدولة

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 88
6 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
2 hrs
  -> thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search