mission

Arabic translation: بيان المهمة

08:51 Jul 28, 2018
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: mission
4.2 Critical Success Factors
The critical success factors to meeting the goals stated in the mission statement are:
Correct Financial reports including Costing that are issued on time according to internal group policy
Sales team are able to use Sales system and issue their invoices on time without any interruption from day 1 of going live
All deliverables agreed upon in the Technical proposal, aligned with RFP and Contract.
Strong executive sponsorship and management support of the project mission and project team


ما معني mission هنا ؟ بعثة أم مهمة
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:بيان المهمة
Explanation:
بيان المهمة
Selected response from:

einass
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5متطلبات المهمة
Ghada Abaza
4رسالة
Madawi Alajmi
4بيان المهمة
einass


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بيان المهمة


Explanation:
بيان المهمة

einass
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 373
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks


16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
رسالة


Explanation:
Mission تشير إلى رسالة المؤسسة أو الشركة التي تسعها للوصول إليها عن طريق تحقيق أهداف معينة
يمكن ترجمتها إلى رسالة الشركة أو رسالة المنظمة،

ونجد أيضا كلمة
mission project

وأرى أنها تحمل نفس المعنى ويمكن ترجمتها إلى رسالة المشروع

Madawi Alajmi
Kuwait
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 day 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mission statement
متطلبات المهمة


Explanation:
.... تحقيق الأهداف المنصوص عليها فى متطلبات المهمة..

Ghada Abaza
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search