project charter walkthrough session

Arabic translation: اجتماع لاستعراض/بحث/مناقشة ميثاق المشروع

10:43 Jul 28, 2018
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: project charter walkthrough session
5.4 Locations/Networks
Listed below is the sites that are considered part of the implementation, all of these sites are connected to the network as per xxx Group confirmation during project charter walkthrough session
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:اجتماع لاستعراض/بحث/مناقشة ميثاق المشروع
Explanation:
Walk-through = a thorough explanation (usually accompanied by a demonstration) of each step in a procedure or process
Selected response from:

Mohamed Zanaty
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5اجتماع لاستعراض/بحث/مناقشة ميثاق المشروع
Mohamed Zanaty
4جلسة ميثاق المشروع التفصيلية
afaf lotfy
3جلسة مراجعة ميثاق المشروع / جلسة عملية مراجعة ميثاق المشروع
Rasha Mohamed


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
جلسة ميثاق المشروع التفصيلية


Explanation:
جلسة ميثاق المشروع التفصيلية

afaf lotfy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
جلسة مراجعة ميثاق المشروع / جلسة عملية مراجعة ميثاق المشروع


Explanation:
https://books.google.com.sa/books?id=Nk9ADwAAQBAJ&pg=PA108&l...

https://vdocuments.mx/5-project-scope-management.html

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 68

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
اجتماع لاستعراض/بحث/مناقشة ميثاق المشروع


Explanation:
Walk-through = a thorough explanation (usually accompanied by a demonstration) of each step in a procedure or process

Mohamed Zanaty
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search