CashBack can be redeemed

Arabic translation: المال المسترجع

09:11 Aug 1, 2018
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: CashBack can be redeemed
CashBack earned above can be redeemed within 23 months from the issue of this statement
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:المال المسترجع
Explanation:
يمكن تحصيل المال المُسْتَرْجَعْ/المال المُسْتَرَدّ أو ما يُسمّى بالكاش باك بعد 23 شهراً من إصدار هذا البيان

Selected response from:

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5المال المسترجع
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
4يمكن استرجاع نسبة من ثمن مشترياتك
mona elshazly


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cashback can be redeemed
يمكن استرجاع نسبة من ثمن مشترياتك


Explanation:
يمكن استرجاع نسبة من ثمن مشترياتك


    Reference: http://https://www.lamhaat.com/?app=article.show.207
    Reference: http://https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/redeem/
mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 112

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cashback can be redeemed
المال المسترجع


Explanation:
يمكن تحصيل المال المُسْتَرْجَعْ/المال المُسْتَرَدّ أو ما يُسمّى بالكاش باك بعد 23 شهراً من إصدار هذا البيان




    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cashback_reward_program
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 88
6 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search