affiliated trust held cash on an assets dollar basis

Arabic translation: النقد الائتماني التابع على أساس الدولار للأصول

20:15 Oct 1, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: affiliated trust held cash on an assets dollar basis
We provide individual sureties in the form of bid bonds, performance bonds, payment bonds, and financial guarantees to small and medium sized construction contractors and financial guarantees to business clients. the company secures each requested surety with our affiliated trust held cash on an assets dollar basis as represented by the trusts’ irrevocable trust receipt.
this is an advertisement for a company that insures private finial bonds.

I would greatly appreciate any help into Arabic language
ray1443115
Arabic translation:النقد الائتماني التابع على أساس الدولار للأصول
Explanation:
trust cash تعني النقد الائتماني ومن تعريفه أنه held فلا داعي لذكرها مرة أخرى في الترجمة

Trust money is held to cover the practitioner’s fees and disbursements over a period of time and may be required to be topped up as a matter progresses.

Selected response from:

Abumalek
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5النقد الائتماني التابع على أساس الدولار للأصول
Abumalek
4نقد مودع لدى أمانات تابعة على أساس أصول دولارية إيصال أمانة غير قابل للالغاء
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
mohamed aglan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
affiliated trust held cash on an assets dollar basis, irrevocable trust receipt
نقد مودع لدى أمانات تابعة على أساس أصول دولارية إيصال أمانة غير قابل للالغاء


Explanation:
كان الافضل فصل العبارتين في سءالين،. عموما irrevocable trust receipt ايصال امانة غير قابل للإلغاء

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
النقد الائتماني التابع على أساس الدولار للأصول


Explanation:
trust cash تعني النقد الائتماني ومن تعريفه أنه held فلا داعي لذكرها مرة أخرى في الترجمة

Trust money is held to cover the practitioner’s fees and disbursements over a period of time and may be required to be topped up as a matter progresses.



Example sentence(s):
  • A lawyer or law firm should not appropriate a client's trust money until certain regulations are met, which are different for each State in Australia.

    https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/affiliated/?c=%D8%A7%D9%82%D8%AA%D8%B5%D8%A7%D8%AF%D9%8A%D8%A9
    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Trust_money
Abumalek
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search