Recognition Accounting & Control

Arabic translation: المحاسبة عن الاعتراف بالمصروف وسياسة الرقابة

13:14 Oct 6, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / finance
English term or phrase: Recognition Accounting & Control
on the sale of ingredients to contract manufacturers, and in accounting for freight charges billed to customers. Please refer to our forthcoming Revenue Recognition Accounting & Control Policy for guidance
This is taken from test
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:المحاسبة عن الاعتراف بالمصروف وسياسة الرقابة
Explanation:
Revenue recognition الاعتراف بالمصروف
Revenues are recognized when products are delivered to the customer FOB destination or FOB shipment point.
Selected response from:

SAMER MOHAMED
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5المحاسبة عن الاعتراف بالمصروف وسياسة الرقابة
SAMER MOHAMED
5السياسة المحاسبية المتصلة بإثبات الإيرادات والمراقبة
Dr. Ola Siam


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
recognition accounting & control
السياسة المحاسبية المتصلة بإثبات الإيرادات والمراقبة


Explanation:
Revenue Recognition إثبات الإيرادات


Dr. Ola Siam
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
recognition accounting & control
المحاسبة عن الاعتراف بالمصروف وسياسة الرقابة


Explanation:
Revenue recognition الاعتراف بالمصروف
Revenues are recognized when products are delivered to the customer FOB destination or FOB shipment point.

SAMER MOHAMED
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search