accounting for freight charges

Arabic translation: المحاسبة عن رسوم الشحن

13:15 Oct 6, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / finance
English term or phrase: accounting for freight charges
on the sale of ingredients to contract manufacturers, and in accounting for freight charges billed to customers. Please refer to our forthcoming Revenue Recognition Accounting & Control Policy for guidance
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:المحاسبة عن رسوم الشحن
Explanation:
accounting for freight charges المحاسبة عن رسوم الشحن
Selected response from:

SAMER MOHAMED
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5المحاسبة عن رسوم الشحن
SAMER MOHAMED
5حساب رسوم الشحن
Dr. Ola Siam


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
حساب رسوم الشحن


Explanation:
حساب رسوم الشحن

Dr. Ola Siam
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
المحاسبة عن رسوم الشحن


Explanation:
accounting for freight charges المحاسبة عن رسوم الشحن

SAMER MOHAMED
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search