Revenue Recognition Accounting

Arabic translation: تحقق الإيراد في المحاسبة المالية/مبدأ تحقق الإيراد في ظل المعايير المحاسبية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Revenue Recognition Accounting
Arabic translation:تحقق الإيراد في المحاسبة المالية/مبدأ تحقق الإيراد في ظل المعايير المحاسبية
Entered by: Morano El-Kholy

10:58 Oct 7, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / finance
English term or phrase: Revenue Recognition Accounting
The gross versus net analysis is applicable in certain areas of our business, notably Grain Operations, on the sale of ingredients to contract manufacturers, and in accounting for freight charges billed to customers. Please refer to our forthcoming Revenue Recognition Accounting & Control Policy for guidance.
einass
Egypt
تحقق الإيراد في المحاسبة المالية/مبدأ تحقق الإيراد في ظل المعايير المحاسبية
Explanation:
ﻗﺎﺑﻠﻴﺔ اﻹﻳﺮاد ﻟﻠﺘﺤﻘﻖ، تحقق اﻹﻳﺮاد، اﻻﻛﺘﺴﺎب اﻟﻨﻘﺪي ﻟﻺﻳﺮاد
*****************************
https://dspace.univ-ouargla.dz/jspui/bitstream/123456789/103...
*************************************************************
مبدأ تحقق الإيراد (Revenue Recognition):
طبقاً لهذا المبدأ فإنه يتوجب التدقيق بشكل حاذق جداً عند الإقرار بالأرباح والخسائر. ويتم الإقرار بالإيرادات عندما يتم تحقيقها أو تكون قابلة للتحقيق ومكتسبة. وتعتبر الإيرادات أنها متحققة عندما يتم تبادل المنتجات بالنقود أوبالمطالبات النقدية
https://www.gulfbase.com/Ar/InvestmentTutorial/Section?id=10...
****************************************************
مفهوم التحقق (الاعتراف بالإيراد): Revenue Recognition

يعني هذا المبدأ أن المنشأة لا تعترف بالإيراد وتسجله في دفاترها إلا بعد تحققه فعلاً، ويتم تحديد نقطة تحقق الإيرادات عند حدوث واقعة البيع ويتم ذلك عند تسليم السلعة المباعة أو تقديم الخدمة

Slide (36)
Microsoft PowerPoint 97-2003 Presentation (752 KB)
******************************************
https://search.mandumah.com/Record/94374
************************************
والله أعلم

Selected response from:

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5محاسبة إقرار الإيرادات
Omar Al-Awady
4تحقق الإيراد في المحاسبة المالية/مبدأ تحقق الإيراد في ظل المعايير المحاسبية
Morano El-Kholy


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
revenue recognition accounting
محاسبة إقرار الإيرادات


Explanation:
وتترجم أحيانا محاسبة إثبات الإيرادات

Omar Al-Awady
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Revenue recognition accounting
تحقق الإيراد في المحاسبة المالية/مبدأ تحقق الإيراد في ظل المعايير المحاسبية


Explanation:
ﻗﺎﺑﻠﻴﺔ اﻹﻳﺮاد ﻟﻠﺘﺤﻘﻖ، تحقق اﻹﻳﺮاد، اﻻﻛﺘﺴﺎب اﻟﻨﻘﺪي ﻟﻺﻳﺮاد
*****************************
https://dspace.univ-ouargla.dz/jspui/bitstream/123456789/103...
*************************************************************
مبدأ تحقق الإيراد (Revenue Recognition):
طبقاً لهذا المبدأ فإنه يتوجب التدقيق بشكل حاذق جداً عند الإقرار بالأرباح والخسائر. ويتم الإقرار بالإيرادات عندما يتم تحقيقها أو تكون قابلة للتحقيق ومكتسبة. وتعتبر الإيرادات أنها متحققة عندما يتم تبادل المنتجات بالنقود أوبالمطالبات النقدية
https://www.gulfbase.com/Ar/InvestmentTutorial/Section?id=10...
****************************************************
مفهوم التحقق (الاعتراف بالإيراد): Revenue Recognition

يعني هذا المبدأ أن المنشأة لا تعترف بالإيراد وتسجله في دفاترها إلا بعد تحققه فعلاً، ويتم تحديد نقطة تحقق الإيرادات عند حدوث واقعة البيع ويتم ذلك عند تسليم السلعة المباعة أو تقديم الخدمة

Slide (36)
Microsoft PowerPoint 97-2003 Presentation (752 KB)
******************************************
https://search.mandumah.com/Record/94374
************************************
والله أعلم



Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 128
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search