shareholding interest

Arabic translation: حصة مساهمة

12:35 Oct 8, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: shareholding interest
becoming entitled to a shareholding interest or economic interest of 10% or more
Can I translate this term into حصة مساهمة أو حصة اقتصادية.
All the Best
Islam Taha
Egypt
Arabic translation:حصة مساهمة
Explanation:
حصة مساهمة
Selected response from:

Ali Abdulrazzak
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1حصة مساهمة
Ali Abdulrazzak
5مساهمة مالية/مشاركة في رأس المال
Belal Hegazy
4الفوائد المستحقة لحاملي الأسهم
Ahmed Badawy


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
حصة مساهمة


Explanation:
حصة مساهمة

Ali Abdulrazzak
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HATEM EL HADARY
9 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الفوائد المستحقة لحاملي الأسهم


Explanation:
نسبة الفوائد المستحقة لحاملي الأسهم

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 136

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مساهمة مالية/مشاركة في رأس المال


Explanation:
http://www.alqamoos.org/?search_fulltext=shareholding intere...
economic interest مصلحة اقتصادية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 دقائق (2018-10-08 12:38:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.alqamoos.org/?search_fulltext=economic interest&f...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 دقائق (2018-10-08 12:52:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

وجدتها في ملف خاص بسوق دبي المالي
حصة منفعة
وفي دستور إحدى الدول
مصلحة/حصة اقتصادية

https://www.google.com.eg/search?q="economic interest" + حصة...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 دقائق (2018-10-08 13:03:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.scad.gov.abudhabi/MethodologyDocumentLib/معجم ال...

Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 76
Notes to answerer
Asker: IS it possible in this context to say مصلحة اقتصادية? All the Best





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search