cash in transit

Arabic translation: الأموال النقدية المنقولة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cash in transit
Arabic translation:الأموال النقدية المنقولة

19:04 Oct 12, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-10-16 02:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general) / Legal
English term or phrase: cash in transit
What is the meaning of "cash in transit"?
هل هي "النقود العابرة" أم النقود المحولة بين المؤسسات
Salwa Awaad
Egypt
الأموال النقدية المنقولة
Explanation:
المنقولة ماديًا من مكان لمكان آخر
http://www.altakaful-ins.ps/index.php?TemplateId=info&PageId...
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cash-in-transit
Selected response from:

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5الأموال النقدية المنقولة
Ayman Massoud
4منقولة/ عابرة/ قيد التحصيل
Mahmoud Yousef


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
منقولة/ عابرة/ قيد التحصيل


Explanation:
على حسب السياق

Mahmoud Yousef
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الأموال النقدية المنقولة


Explanation:
المنقولة ماديًا من مكان لمكان آخر
http://www.altakaful-ins.ps/index.php?TemplateId=info&PageId...
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cash-in-transit

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search