BOLT TORQUING SERVICES

Arabic translation: خدمات لف البراغي

15:12 Oct 20, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: BOLT TORQUING SERVICES
Thanks in advance!
Osama Elalwany
Egypt
Arabic translation:خدمات لف البراغي
Explanation:
هي خدمة للف براغي الإنشااءات الضخمة
يمكن ترجمتها: لف، أو إغلاق، أو تدوير، أو تثبيت البراغي

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-10-20 15:19:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تثبيت أفضل كما أظن
Selected response from:

Omar Al-Awady
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4شد البراغي، شد اللوالب
Ali Abdulrazzak
4خدمات لف البراغي
Omar Al-Awady


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bolt torquing services
خدمات لف البراغي


Explanation:
هي خدمة للف براغي الإنشااءات الضخمة
يمكن ترجمتها: لف، أو إغلاق، أو تدوير، أو تثبيت البراغي

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-10-20 15:19:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تثبيت أفضل كما أظن


    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jNqVht_Sc7Y
Omar Al-Awady
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bolt torquing services
شد البراغي، شد اللوالب


Explanation:
شد البراغي، شد اللوالب
https://www.enermech.com/services/process-services/bolt-torq...
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RG-ApOyhaRo
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xojfgo722Ms


Ali Abdulrazzak
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 15




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search