cheque deposit counter foil

Arabic translation: أرومة/كعب/أصل إيداع الشيكات

23:27 Oct 22, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: cheque deposit counter foil
Thanks
Osama Elalwany
Egypt
Arabic translation:أرومة/كعب/أصل إيداع الشيكات
Explanation:
https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/counterfoil/
http://www.wordreference.com/enar/counterfoil
https://www.qnb.com/cs/Satellite/QNBQatar/ar_QA/arRemoteCheq...
https://www.google.com.eg/search?ei=iF3OW_GqJcKIlwTQ563QCA&q...
Selected response from:

Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1أرومة/كعب/أصل إيداع الشيكات
Belal Hegazy
5أرومة إيداع الشيك
Yaquob Muhammad
4وصل إثبات/ إيصال إيداع الشيك
Mahmoud Yousef


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
أرومة/كعب/أصل إيداع الشيكات


Explanation:
https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/counterfoil/
http://www.wordreference.com/enar/counterfoil
https://www.qnb.com/cs/Satellite/QNBQatar/ar_QA/arRemoteCheq...
https://www.google.com.eg/search?ei=iF3OW_GqJcKIlwTQ563QCA&q...


Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ibrahim Sanad
17 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
وصل إثبات/ إيصال إيداع الشيك


Explanation:
عند إيداع الشيك باستخدام أجهزة الإيداع النقدي، يتم طباعة إيصال بشكل تلقائي لإثبات انتهاء عملية الإيداع بنجاح

Mahmoud Yousef
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
أرومة إيداع الشيك


Explanation:
هي جزء الورقة التي تبقى في دفتر الشيكات

Yaquob Muhammad
Pakistan
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in Pashto (Pushto)Pashto (Pushto)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search