long outstanding payment

Arabic translation: مبلغ - مبالغ معلقة/مستحقة/واجبة السداد منذ وقت طويل

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:long outstanding payment
Arabic translation:مبلغ - مبالغ معلقة/مستحقة/واجبة السداد منذ وقت طويل
Entered by: Leen Mohammad

03:23 Aug 1, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / long outstanding payment
English term or phrase: long outstanding payment
long outstanding payment.
Leen Mohammad
Saudi Arabia
مبلغ - مبالغ معلقة/مستحقة/واجبة السداد منذ وقت طويل
Explanation:

مبلغ - مبالغ معلقة/مستحقة/واجبة الدفع أو السداد منذ وقت طويل

Selected response from:

Khalid Idris
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3مبلغ - مبالغ معلقة/مستحقة/واجبة السداد منذ وقت طويل
Khalid Idris
5متأخرات/مستحقات قديمة جدًا
Ahmed Maher
4مبالغ مستحقة الدفع منذ فترة طويلة
Islam Sakr


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
مبلغ - مبالغ معلقة/مستحقة/واجبة السداد منذ وقت طويل


Explanation:

مبلغ - مبالغ معلقة/مستحقة/واجبة الدفع أو السداد منذ وقت طويل




    Reference: http://https://www.almaany.com/en/dict/ar-en/outstanding-pay...
    Reference: http://https://glosbe.com/en/ar/long%20outstanding%20payment
Khalid Idris
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morano El-Kholy
2 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot

agree  Ashraf Aly
2 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot

agree  Randa Farhat
1 day 13 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot

3 days 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مبالغ مستحقة الدفع منذ فترة طويلة


Explanation:
i) Continue to draw the attention of the parties to the multilateral environment agreements to the payment of the long-outstanding contributions or to their write-off (para)
ط) مواصلة توجيه انتباه الأطراف في الاتفاقات البيئية المتعددة الأطراف إلى دفع التبرعات المستحقة منذ أمد طويل أو إلى شطبها (الفقرة # )؛


    Reference: http://https://glosbe.com/en/ar/long%20outstanding%20payment
    Reference: http://https://www.almaany.com/en/dict/ar-en/outstanding-pay...
Islam Sakr
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
متأخرات/مستحقات قديمة جدًا


Explanation:
متأخرات/مستحقات قديمة جدًا

Ahmed Maher
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search