Principal Protected Outperformance Notes

Arabic translation: أوراق مالية (سندات) فائقة الأداء مع حماية أصل رأس المال

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Principal Protected Outperformance Notes
Arabic translation:أوراق مالية (سندات) فائقة الأداء مع حماية أصل رأس المال
Entered by: Dr Radia

08:40 Sep 19, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / financial investment
English term or phrase: Principal Protected Outperformance Notes
How do we translate PPNs in financial terms in Arabic- These are Principal Protected Outperformance Notes used in investments by banks and investors banks
Dr Radia
United Kingdom
أوراق مالية (سندات) فائقة الأداء مع حماية أصل رأس المال
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5سندات متفوقة الأداء ذات عائد مساوٍ لرأس المال الأصلي
Ahmed Sayed Farghly
4سندات رئيسية محمية و متفوقة في الأداء
Ebrahim mohammed
4أوراق مالية (سندات) فائقة الأداء مع حماية أصل رأس المال
hassan zekry


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
principal protected outperformance notes
أوراق مالية (سندات) فائقة الأداء مع حماية أصل رأس المال


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 559

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
principal protected outperformance notes
سندات متفوقة الأداء ذات عائد مساوٍ لرأس المال الأصلي


Explanation:
سندات متفوقة الأداء ذات عائد مساوي لرأس المال الأصلي

Principal-Protected Notes (PPN) ذات العائد المساوي لرأس المال الأصلي
https://oktob.io/posts/18277


Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 180

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
principal protected outperformance notes
سندات رئيسية محمية و متفوقة في الأداء


Explanation:
سندات رئيسية محمية و متفوقة في الأداء

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-09-19 09:53:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.cbq.qa/ar/wholesale/products-services/pages/high-...

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 46




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search