contracted demand

Arabic translation: الطلب المتعاقد عليه

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:contracted demand
Arabic translation:الطلب المتعاقد عليه
Entered by: Rasha Mohamed

08:52 Oct 2, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: contracted demand
The term "Contracted Demand" shall mean a maximum of XXX MVA of electric power and CUSTOMER shall not exceed the Contracted Demand. In case the CUSTOMER's Contracted Demand is exceeded, the COMPANY power dispatch shall contact CUSTOMER to request it to reduce the load to the "Contracted Demand".
Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
الطلب المتعاقد عليه
Explanation:
الطلب المتعاقد عليه
Selected response from:

Salwa Ali
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3الطلب المتعاقد عليه
Salwa Ali
3الطلب بموجب العقد
Majd Aletek


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
الطلب المتعاقد عليه


Explanation:
الطلب المتعاقد عليه

Salwa Ali
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chakib Roula
32 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Ebrahim mohammed
52 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Majd Aletek
1 day 10 hrs

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
الطلب بموجب العقد


Explanation:
It shall mean the demand that two parties agreed in, regarding date,quantity, quality etc..

Majd Aletek
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search