D.W&P.S

Arabic translation: Date of Warranty & Place of Supply

11:01 Jan 11, 2020
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: D.W&P.S
final payment certificate

Project
Issued by
Employer
Contractor
Description of Services
Contract Sum
D.W&P.S
Effective Contract Sum
Adj.of P.S.
Variation S Claims
Discount offered
Estd. Final Contract Value
performance Bond Value
Advance Payment Bond
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:Date of Warranty & Place of Supply
Explanation:
More context is needed.
Selected response from:

Mohammed Abdulla Alahmad
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Derick Willis & Paul Snow
Mohamed Chebbab
3Date of Warranty & Place of Supply
Mohammed Abdulla Alahmad


  

Answers


18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
d.w&p.s
Date of Warranty & Place of Supply


Explanation:
More context is needed.

Example sentence(s):
  • The Commencement Date of warranty coverage of common property and multi-unit buildings is concurrent with the first Commencement Date.
  • “Effective Date of Warranty” means the date the express limited warranty......
Mohammed Abdulla Alahmad
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
d.w&p.s
Derick Willis & Paul Snow


Explanation:
I think these are proper names

Mohamed Chebbab
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search