CAMFA paper

Arabic translation: ورقة مؤتمر وزراء مصائد الأسماك وتربية الأحياء البحرية الأفارقة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CAMFA paper
Arabic translation:ورقة مؤتمر وزراء مصائد الأسماك وتربية الأحياء البحرية الأفارقة
Entered by: Ali M. Alsaqqa

22:19 Sep 6, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Fisheries
English term or phrase: CAMFA paper
The CAMFA paper on “The Wealth Generation Opportunities of African Fish Resources” stresses that, to be successful, fisheries policy needs to take resource wealth into consideration in order to secure current benefits and to enhance fisheries contribution to economic growth and social welfare
einass
Egypt
ورقة مؤتمر وزراء مصائد الأسماك وتربية الأحياء البحرية الأفارقة
Explanation:
Conference for African
Ministers, Fisheries and
Aquaculture (CAMFA)
Selected response from:

Ali M. Alsaqqa
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ورقة مؤتمر وزراء مصائد الأسماك وتربية الأحياء البحرية الأفارقة
Ali M. Alsaqqa
4ورقة مؤتمر الوزراء الأفارقة لصيد الأسماء وتربية الأحياء المائية
Nadia Ayoub


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
camfa paper
ورقة مؤتمر الوزراء الأفارقة لصيد الأسماء وتربية الأحياء المائية


Explanation:
http://www.nepad-caadp.net/pdf/CAMFA Brochure ARABIC.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2010-09-06 22:29:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مؤتمر الوزراء الأفارقة لمصائد
الأسماك وتربية الأحياء المائية
(CAMFA)
Sorry it is لمصائد الأسماك and not لصيد الأسماك

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
camfa paper
ورقة مؤتمر وزراء مصائد الأسماك وتربية الأحياء البحرية الأفارقة


Explanation:
Conference for African
Ministers, Fisheries and
Aquaculture (CAMFA)

Ali M. Alsaqqa
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search