Blowers

Arabic translation: مراوح

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Blowers
Arabic translation:مراوح
Entered by: arshadulhassan

10:59 Feb 15, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Fisheries
English term or phrase: Blowers
such as " this lab has also several aquaria and blowers for learning fish".
arshadulhassan
Bangladesh
مراوح
Explanation:
مراوح

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2012-02-15 11:07:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Air blowers: مراوح هوائية
http://www.aquariumproducts.com.au/air_blowers.php
Selected response from:

Heba Abed
Egypt
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1مراوح
Heba Abed
4منافخ/نفاخات
TargamaT team


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
blowers
منافخ/نفاخات


Explanation:
منافخ/نفاخات

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 10

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
blowers
مراوح


Explanation:
مراوح

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2012-02-15 11:07:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Air blowers: مراوح هوائية
http://www.aquariumproducts.com.au/air_blowers.php

Heba Abed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Firas Allouzi
6 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot, Firas!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search