fishing gears and crafts

Arabic translation: معدات ولوازم الصيد (المحترف

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fishing gears and crafts
Arabic translation:معدات ولوازم الصيد (المحترف
Entered by: Arshadul Hassan

11:13 Feb 15, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Fisheries
English term or phrase: fishing gears and crafts
for example, " the laboratory is enriched with different models of fishing gears, crafts,..."
Arshadul Hassan
Bangladesh
معدات ولوازم الصيد (المحترف
Explanation:
وجود هكذا معدات في مختبر دراسي أو عملي دليل عمل احترافي بأدوات كاملة
Selected response from:

wassimmeski
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4معدات ولوازم الصيد (المحترف
wassimmeski
4معدات الصيد ومهارة/حرفة الصيد
Heba Abed


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
معدات الصيد ومهارة/حرفة الصيد


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2012-02-15 11:20:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

لاستخدام معدات الصيد وتعلم الحرفة
لاستخدام معدات الصيد وتعلم مهارة الصيد

Heba Abed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 7

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
معدات ولوازم الصيد (المحترف


Explanation:
وجود هكذا معدات في مختبر دراسي أو عملي دليل عمل احترافي بأدوات كاملة

wassimmeski
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 2




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search