brewing that determines the strength.

Arabic translation: عند إعداد القهوة يحدد مدى/قوة تركيزها

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:brewing that determines the strength.
Arabic translation:عند إعداد القهوة يحدد مدى/قوة تركيزها
Entered by: Nadia Ayoub

13:12 Mar 29, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / .
English term or phrase: brewing that determines the strength.
Contrary to popular belief, a dark roast does not equal a richer, stronger cup. Roasting plays no part in determining the strength of a cup of coffee. It is the amount of water and coffee to be used when brewing that determines the strength.
fidaa2007
Jordan
عند إعداد القهوة يحدد مدى/قوة تركيزها
Explanation:
كمية المياه و القهوة المستخدمة عند إعداد القهوة تحدد قوة تركيزها
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Many thanks Nadia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1عند إعداد القهوة يحدد مدى/قوة تركيزها
Nadia Ayoub
3عند غليان /فوران
Naglaa Mohamed


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
عند إعداد القهوة يحدد مدى/قوة تركيزها


Explanation:
كمية المياه و القهوة المستخدمة عند إعداد القهوة تحدد قوة تركيزها

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Many thanks Nadia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  magd abdel rahman
33 mins
  -> Many thanks Magd :)

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
عند غليان /فوران


Explanation:
يفور القهوة

Naglaa Mohamed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search