(48 half-cup servings)

Arabic translation: مقدار 48 كوب نصف مملوء

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:(48 half-cup servings)
Arabic translation:مقدار 48 كوب نصف مملوء
Entered by: Mohamed Hamed

20:59 May 24, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
English term or phrase: (48 half-cup servings)
YIELD: Approximately 11 pounds (48 half-cup servings)
Mohamed Hamed
Egypt
مقدار 48 كوب نصف مملوء
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
Thanks Mr. Hassan
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5٤٨حصة تعادل كل منها نصف كوب
Lina Shehabi Murad (Mourant)
4تساوي تقريبا مقدار ٢٤ كوب
Martin Hanna (X)
3مقدار 48 كوب نصف مملوء
hassan zekry


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تساوي تقريبا مقدار ٢٤ كوب


Explanation:
أو تقريبا ٤٨ نصف كوب if u want to translate it literally

Martin Hanna (X)
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
مقدار 48 كوب نصف مملوء


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Thanks Mr. Hassan

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
٤٨حصة تعادل كل منها نصف كوب


Explanation:
٤٨حصة تعادل كل منها نصف كوب

Lina Shehabi Murad (Mourant)
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search