TOO COOL FOR THE POOL!!!

Arabic translation: يا له من طعام خفيف يناسب أجواء حمام السباحة/ما ألذها من وجبات خفيفة تلائم أجواء حمام السباحة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:TOO COOL FOR THE POOL!!!
Arabic translation:يا له من طعام خفيف يناسب أجواء حمام السباحة/ما ألذها من وجبات خفيفة تلائم أجواء حمام السباحة
Entered by: Morano El-Kholy

13:02 Sep 17, 2018
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Food & Drink
English term or phrase: TOO COOL FOR THE POOL!!!
TOO COOL FOR THE POOL!!!
……………………………
LIFESAVING SNACKS
………………..
NACHOS (D) 28AED
Nachos chips, chili salsa dip, soured cream
PICKLES (V) 28AED
Mixed olives & pickles
HUMMUS AND VEGGIES (V) 32AED
Vegetable crudités, smoked capsicum hummus
…………………………..
LIGHT BITES
Nada Emam (X)
Egypt
يا له من طعام خفيف يناسب أجواء حمام السباحة/ما ألذها من وجبات خفيفة تلائم أجواء حمام السباحة
Explanation:
Just a guess!

والله أعلم
Selected response from:

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3يعطي الراحة عند السباحة
Amjad Basheer
3يا له من طعام خفيف يناسب أجواء حمام السباحة/ما ألذها من وجبات خفيفة تلائم أجواء حمام السباحة
Morano El-Kholy


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
too cool for the pool!!!
يا له من طعام خفيف يناسب أجواء حمام السباحة/ما ألذها من وجبات خفيفة تلائم أجواء حمام السباحة


Explanation:
Just a guess!

والله أعلم

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
too cool for the pool!!!
يعطي الراحة عند السباحة


Explanation:
محاولة للاحتفاظ بالسجع مع عدم التفريط بالمعنى

Amjad Basheer
Palestine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks :)





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search