doypack

Arabic translation: كيس قائم / عمودي

11:14 Sep 18, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Food & Drink
English term or phrase: doypack
doypack
2 Transparent bags 5 Kg
29.1 x 39 x 21 cm
Avocado.
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:كيس قائم / عمودي
Explanation:
يسمى أيضا
stand-up pouch

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Stand-up_pouch

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2019-09-18 11:31:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مثال

https://etwinternational.ae/1-1b-bag-packing-machinery-17191...
Selected response from:

Hassan Achahbar
Morocco
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3كيس قائم / عمودي
Hassan Achahbar
4وعاء بلاستيكي مرن
Mazen Dwaikat


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
كيس قائم / عمودي


Explanation:
يسمى أيضا
stand-up pouch

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Stand-up_pouch

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2019-09-18 11:31:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مثال

https://etwinternational.ae/1-1b-bag-packing-machinery-17191...

Hassan Achahbar
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mohamed aglan
1 min

agree  Khalid Idris
27 mins

agree  Mohammad Awad: You are right!
31 mins

1 day 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
وعاء بلاستيكي مرن


Explanation:
Also known as a Stand-up pouch: a flexible plastic kind of bottle than can stand on its own for the display or storage.


    https://www.rickmers.eu/en/convenience-products/what-is-a-doypack
Mazen Dwaikat
Palestine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search