S/A

Arabic translation: جنوب أفريقيا

11:09 Sep 23, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Food & Drink
English term or phrase: S/A
Tofu packet
Capsicum red Middle Eastern
Lemon eureka S/A 15 kg generic
Limes green s/l Vietnam
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:جنوب أفريقيا
Explanation:
south africa
Selected response from:

mona elshazly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5جنوب أستراليا
Mahmoud Ismail
3جنوب أفريقيا
mona elshazly
3المجموع/الإجمالي
mohamed aglan


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
s/a
المجموع/الإجمالي


Explanation:
هذا اختصار على "acronym.com" أصلها لاتيني كلمة "summa" بمعنى whole

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
s/a
جنوب أفريقيا


Explanation:
south africa

mona elshazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

2 days 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
s/a
جنوب أستراليا


Explanation:
Hi, just wondering if you ship this to South Australia when they're ready? I am also wondering this for the dwarf Granny Smith apple and the Ballerina Apple Flamenco as well. Thanks so much. From: MARDEN SA
Hi Lydie, At this stage we are not sending citrus to SA due to quarantine, we are working on becoming accredited at this stage so this may change in the future, please check again with us in 2015.

Example sentence(s):
  • https://www.daleysfruit.com.au/buy/lemon-eureka-tree.htm
Mahmoud Ismail
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search