s/l

Arabic translation: بدون بذور / منزوع النوى

11:10 Sep 23, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Food & Drink
English term or phrase: s/l
Tofu packet
Capsicum red Middle Eastern
Lemon eureka S/A 15 kg generic
Limes green s/l Vietnam
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:بدون بذور / منزوع النوى
Explanation:
s/l: seedless

ليمون أخضر بدون بذور أو منزوع النوى
Selected response from:

Hassan Achahbar
Morocco
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1بدون بذور / منزوع النوى
Hassan Achahbar
4صغير/ كبير
Mahmoud Ismail


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
بدون بذور / منزوع النوى


Explanation:
s/l: seedless

ليمون أخضر بدون بذور أو منزوع النوى

Hassan Achahbar
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team: دون بذور
3 hrs

2 days 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
صغير/ كبير


Explanation:
lemon juice (roughly 1 whole small lemon, or 1/2 large lemon)

Mahmoud Ismail
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search