Stock

Arabic translation: مرقة

11:04 Feb 3, 2020
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Food & Drink
English term or phrase: Stock
TENDER JACK CURRY ORGANIC JACKFRUIT
1 KG
"Organic Tender Jackfruit*,
Organic Coconut Milk*, Organic Vegetable
Stock* (Organic Carrot*, Purified Water),
Organic Onion*, Organic Sunflower Oil*,
Organic Tamarind*, Organic Garlic*, Rock
Salt, Organic Coriander Powder*, Organic
Chilli Powder*, Organic Fennel Powder*,
Organic Ginger Powder*, Organic Turmeric
Powder*, Organic Fenugreek*, Organic
Mustard*, Organic Mustard Powder*,
Organic Basil*. *Certified Organic."
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:مرقة
Explanation:
مرقة الخضار العضوية
Selected response from:

Marwa Seleem
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مرقة
Marwa Seleem
5مرق
Yosra Montasser
4مرق خضروات عضوية
mona elshazly


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
stock
مرقة


Explanation:
مرقة الخضار العضوية

Marwa Seleem
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مرق


Explanation:
Vegetable Stock مرق أو مرقة الخضار

Yosra Montasser
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stock
مرق خضروات عضوية


Explanation:
مرق خضروات عضوية

mona elshazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search