dry kiln concentration yards

Arabic translation: ساحتي تجميع أفران جافة أو أفران تجفيف

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dry kiln concentration yards
Arabic translation:ساحتي تجميع أفران جافة أو أفران تجفيف
Entered by: Hani Hassaan

17:07 Jan 31, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Forestry / Wood / Timber
English term or phrase: dry kiln concentration yards
XXX company has grown to include 6 sawmills and 2 dry kiln concentration yards.

Thanks in advance for help
Hani Hassaan
Egypt
ساحتي تجميع أفران جافة أو أفران تجفيف
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kiln

على ما يبدو والله أعلم
Selected response from:

Doaa El Seify
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks Doaa, thanks Mr. Hany, Yasser and Amky for your time and help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ساحتي تجميع أفران جافة أو أفران تجفيف
Doaa El Seify
5ساحة مكتظة بغرف او بافران التجفيف
amky
4ساحتي تجميع محروقات جافة
Mohamed Salaheldin
3حوشين لتجميع/تخزين الخشب المعالج بقمائن التجفيف
Yasser El Helw


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ساحتي تجميع أفران جافة أو أفران تجفيف


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kiln

على ما يبدو والله أعلم

Doaa El Seify
Canada
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Thanks Doaa, thanks Mr. Hany, Yasser and Amky for your time and help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ghada Samir
24 mins
  -> Thank you dear Ghada

agree  Amira Mansour
2 hrs
  -> thank you Amira

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ساحتي تجميع محروقات جافة


Explanation:
كوقود جاف يعمل في الأفران أو المناقد

Mohamed Salaheldin
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
حوشين لتجميع/تخزين الخشب المعالج بقمائن التجفيف


Explanation:
حظ سعيد يا هاني

Yasser El Helw
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ساحة مكتظة بغرف او بافران التجفيف


Explanation:
غرف او افران تجفيف وتستخدم هذه الأجهزة لتجفيف العديد من المنتجات الصناعية والزراعية وغيره

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2008-01-31 23:52:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مثل تجفيف النشارة

amky
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Arabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search