sawmill production

Arabic translation: إنتاج ماكينات نشر الخشب

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sawmill production
Arabic translation:إنتاج ماكينات نشر الخشب
Entered by: Doaa El Seify

22:23 Jan 31, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Forestry / Wood / Timber
English term or phrase: sawmill production
Total sawmill production is 160 million board feet annually
Hani Hassaan
Egypt
إنتاج ماكينات نشر الخشب
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Doaa El Seify
Canada
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6إنتاج ماكينات نشر الخشب
Doaa El Seify
5 +3إنتاج المنشرة
Iman Khaireddine
4 +1إنتاج ورش قطع وتشغيل الأخشاب
Mohamed Salaheldin
5إنتاج معامل/معمل النشارة
Ghada Samir
5انتاج النشارة
amky


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
إنتاج المنشرة


Explanation:
إنتاج المنشرة

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kifahl
2 hrs

agree  ferines10
3 hrs

agree  zkt
6 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
انتاج النشارة


Explanation:
انتاج نشارة الخشب الصالحة لاستخدام كفرشة لاسطبلات الخيول


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=gmail&q=%D8%A7%D9%86%D...
amky
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Arabic

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
إنتاج ماكينات نشر الخشب


Explanation:


Doaa El Seify
Canada
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kifahl
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Kifah

agree  AhmedAMS
5 hrs
  -> Thank you Ahmed

agree  Amira Mansour
8 hrs
  -> Thx dear Amira

agree  Ghada Samir
9 hrs
  -> Thank you dear Ghada

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
15 hrs
  -> Many thanks Mr. Mohsin

agree  Saleh Dardeer
1 day 7 hrs
  -> Thx Mr. Saleh

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
إنتاج معامل/معمل النشارة


Explanation:
إنتاج معامل/معمل النشارة
sawmill:منشرة،ماكينة نشر،معمل النشارة

Ghada Samir
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
إنتاج ورش قطع وتشغيل الأخشاب


Explanation:
ورش معالجة الكتل الخشبية لإنتاج ألواح وغيرها من المنتجات الخشبية النهائية أو شبه النهائية

Mohamed Salaheldin
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  amaltaiz
1407 days
  -> Thanx a lot




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search