kiln dried lumber and green lumber

Arabic translation: أفران الخشب المجفف والخشب الأخضر

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:kiln dried lumber and green lumber
Arabic translation:أفران الخشب المجفف والخشب الأخضر
Entered by: Doaa El Seify

22:41 Jan 31, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Forestry / Wood / Timber
English term or phrase: kiln dried lumber and green lumber
growth in kiln dried lumber sales and green lumber

Urgent help, thanks for all
Hani Hassaan
Egypt
أفران الخشب المجفف والخشب الأخضر
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Doaa El Seify
Canada
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2أفران الخشب المجفف والخشب الأخضر
Doaa El Seify
5خشب مجفف في الافران وخشب أخضر
kifahl
5الخشب المنشور المجفف في الأفران والخشب المنشور الأخضر
zkt
4أخشاب مجففة وأخشاب طبيعية
Mohamed Salaheldin


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
أفران الخشب المجفف والخشب الأخضر


Explanation:


Doaa El Seify
Canada
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ferines10
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Ferines

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
15 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الخشب المنشور المجفف في الأفران والخشب المنشور الأخضر


Explanation:


zkt
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
خشب مجفف في الافران وخشب أخضر


Explanation:
.

kifahl
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أخشاب مجففة وأخشاب طبيعية


Explanation:
تجفيف فرن

Mohamed Salaheldin
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search