vacuum kettle

Arabic translation: غلاية كهربائية تحتفظ بالحرارة

18:33 Feb 24, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Furniture / Household Appliances
English term or phrase: vacuum kettle
Glass scraper knife
Glass scraper
18" wiper
22" wiper
30" wiper
Wiper accessories
Wiper accessories
Caution floor slippery
1.5l vacuum kettle
1.2l vacuum kettle
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:غلاية كهربائية تحتفظ بالحرارة
Explanation:
نوع من الغلايات الكهربائية ذات جدران مفرغة من الهواء لتحتفظ بالحرارة حتى مع عدم توصيلها بالكهرباء
غلاية+ترمس ٢ في واحد
Selected response from:

Marwa Shehata
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1غلاية كهربائية تحتفظ بالحرارة
Marwa Shehata
5غلاية مياه كهربائية
Ahmed Shalabi
4غلاية كهربائية
ahmedmhamedi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
غلاية مياه كهربائية


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2018-02-24 18:36:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

غلاية كهربائية لغلي الماء

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2018-02-24 18:37:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو ترمس

Ahmed Shalabi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
غلاية كهربائية تحتفظ بالحرارة


Explanation:
نوع من الغلايات الكهربائية ذات جدران مفرغة من الهواء لتحتفظ بالحرارة حتى مع عدم توصيلها بالكهرباء
غلاية+ترمس ٢ في واحد

Marwa Shehata
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assem AlKhallouf: غلاية كهربائية حافظة للحرارة
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
غلاية كهربائية


Explanation:
خلاية ماء تستخدم بالكهرباء


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=vacuum+kettles
ahmedmhamedi
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search