matt ash grey lacquered

Arabic translation: مطلية بلون رمادي فاتح مطفأ اللمعة

10:56 Jun 4, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Furniture / Household Appliances / matt ash grey lacquered
English term or phrase: matt ash grey lacquered
[Bornholm - 1620] Bornholm coffee table, matt ash grey lacquered
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:مطلية بلون رمادي فاتح مطفأ اللمعة
Explanation:
لون رمادي فاتح غير لامع (مط)
Selected response from:

Muhammad Hosny
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مطلية بلون رمادي غير لامع
Ayman Mohammed
5مطلية بلون رمادي فاتح مطفأ اللمعة
Muhammad Hosny
2لاكيه رمادي مطفي
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مطلية بلون رمادي غير لامع


Explanation:
مطلية بلون رمادي غير لامع

Ayman Mohammed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مطلية بلون رمادي فاتح مطفأ اللمعة


Explanation:
لون رمادي فاتح غير لامع (مط)

Muhammad Hosny
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
لاكيه رمادي مطفي


Explanation:
لاكيه رمادي مطفي

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search