sleeping function

Arabic translation: فوتيه سرير - فوتيه يعمل أيضا كسرير

11:05 Jun 4, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Furniture / Household Appliances
English term or phrase: sleeping function
[Xtra - 6030] Xtra footstool with sleeping function, No colo
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:فوتيه سرير - فوتيه يعمل أيضا كسرير
Explanation:
فوتيه ممكن يتحول إلى سرير
كرسي فوتيه يمكن أن ينقلب إلى سرير
أو يتحول لسرير
Selected response from:

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4كرسي قابل للفرد مهيأ للاسترخاء
Muhammad Hosny
3فوتيه سرير - فوتيه يعمل أيضا كسرير
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
فوتيه سرير - فوتيه يعمل أيضا كسرير


Explanation:
فوتيه ممكن يتحول إلى سرير
كرسي فوتيه يمكن أن ينقلب إلى سرير
أو يتحول لسرير

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
كرسي قابل للفرد مهيأ للاسترخاء


Explanation:
كرسي قابل للفرد/الطي يُستخدَم كسرير للاسترخاء


    https://uae.souq.com/ae-ar/kansoon-%D9%83%D8%B1%D8%A7%D8%B3%D9%8A-%D9%82%D8%A7%D8%A8%D9%84%D8%A9-%D9%84%D9%84%D8%B7%D9%8A-%D9%88%D8%A7%D9%84
Muhammad Hosny
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search