shaker style

Arabic translation: طراز شيكرز

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shaker style
Arabic translation:طراز شيكرز
Entered by: sjaatoul

03:40 Nov 20, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances / shaker style
English term or phrase: shaker style
He plans to add pre-cut shaker style fronts to the existing units, and in the bedroom furniture
will also be enhanced.
sjaatoul
Canada
طراز شيكرز
Explanation:
طراز / أسلوب شيكرز
وهو طراز نشأ في نهاية القرن الثامن عشر يهتم بنحت الأشياء يدويًا على التصميمات
Selected response from:

Nader Hassan
Qatar
Grading comment
Thanks for all.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5تصميم/طراز شيكر
Dalia Nour
4طراز شيكرز
Nader Hassan


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
طراز شيكرز


Explanation:
طراز / أسلوب شيكرز
وهو طراز نشأ في نهاية القرن الثامن عشر يهتم بنحت الأشياء يدويًا على التصميمات


    https://arabic.cnn.com/style/2017/12/04/design-miami-shaker-movement-furniture
Nader Hassan
Qatar
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks for all.

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تصميم/طراز شيكر


Explanation:
تصميم/ طراز شيكر

Example sentence(s):
  • Wikipedia

    Reference: http://https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Shaker_furniture
Dalia Nour
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search