It will be unlocked soon.

Arabic translation: سيتم تحريره قريبًا

00:26 May 9, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / ألعاب
English term or phrase: It will be unlocked soon.
Hold tight for the team chest!
It will be unlocked soon.
Marwa Muhammad
Egypt
Arabic translation:سيتم تحريره قريبًا
Explanation:
في سياق الألعاب تُستخدم كلمة تحرير بدلاً من فك القفل
Selected response from:

Muhammad Yassin
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ستتوفر أو ستطرح قريباً
Hani Hassaan
5سيتم تحريره قريبًا
Muhammad Yassin
5فسوف يُفتح قفله قريبًا.
Hazem Zaki
4ستسنح الفرصة قريبا
Loai Hamouda


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
it will be unlocked soon.
ستتوفر أو ستطرح قريباً


Explanation:
ستتوفر أو ستطرح قريباً

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
1 day 13 hrs
  -> شكراً جزيلاً

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
it will be unlocked soon.
فسوف يُفتح قفله قريبًا.


Explanation:
تمسك بصندوق الفريق هذا جيدًا، فسوف يُفتح قفله قريبًا.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-05-09 00:35:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

وإن لم يكن المقصود صندوقًا بمعنى الكلمة وإنما ميزة أو خاصية، عندها تصبح الجملة "فسيُفتح/ فسيكون متاحًا قريبًا."

Hazem Zaki
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
it will be unlocked soon.
ستسنح الفرصة قريبا


Explanation:
اعتقد أن المعنى في الجملتين مجازي في دعوة للتحلي بالصبر أو الانتظار لأن الفرصة ستسنح قريبا
Synonyms and related words
To make something possible:permit, allow, let...

Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
it will be unlocked soon.
سيتم تحريره قريبًا


Explanation:
في سياق الألعاب تُستخدم كلمة تحرير بدلاً من فك القفل

Muhammad Yassin
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search