25 x Blocks

Arabic translation: 25 وحدة

22:02 Jul 3, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: 25 x Blocks
"Team Wins
"25 x Blocks",
"20 x Blocks",
"15 x Blocks",
"10 x Blocks",
"5 x Blocks",
"30 Days without CHAT",
"15 Days without CHAT",
"7 Days without CHAT",
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Arabic translation:25 وحدة
Explanation:
في الألعاب البلوك هي مساحة الانتقال، مثل الشطرنج، البيدق يتحرك بلوك واحد الحصان أربع بلوكات
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4مربع/خانة x 25
Abdennour41
425 وحدة
TargamaT team


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
25 x blocks
25 وحدة


Explanation:
في الألعاب البلوك هي مساحة الانتقال، مثل الشطرنج، البيدق يتحرك بلوك واحد الحصان أربع بلوكات

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 246

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
25 x blocks
مربع/خانة x 25


Explanation:
مربع/خانة x 25

Abdennour41
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search