double FIVE

Arabic translation: خمسة مضاعفة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:double FIVE
Arabic translation:خمسة مضاعفة
Entered by: TargamaT team

09:48 Jul 4, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: double FIVE
Token comes out of the nest when a player rolls FIVE in a single die or the sum of dice.
A double FIVE can be used to move 2 tokens out of the nest simultaneously.
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
خمسة مضاعفة
Explanation:
خمسة مضاعفة
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4الاستفاده من ال5مرتين
khadega saleh
4خمسة مضاعفة
TargamaT team


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
double five
خمسة مضاعفة


Explanation:
خمسة مضاعفة

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 246

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
double five
الاستفاده من ال5مرتين


Explanation:
الاستفاده من ال5مرتين

khadega saleh
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search