play TEAM UP

Arabic translation: اللعب في فريق/اللغب الجماعي

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:play TEAM UP
Arabic translation:اللعب في فريق/اللغب الجماعي
Entered by: mohamed aglan

10:57 Jul 4, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: play TEAM UP
"invited you to play TEAM UP in PRIVATE TABLE.",
"invited you to join a TEAM UP match.",
"Sorry, the game is already over.
You can play TEAM UP by forming your own team and inviting friends.",
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
اللعب في فريق/اللغب الجماعي
Explanation:
"دعاك إلى الانضمام إلى فريق" "عذرًا انتهت اللعبة، يمكنك اللعب في فريق من خلال تكوين فريق خاص بك ودعوة أصدقائك
Selected response from:

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5اللعب في فريق/اللغب الجماعي
mohamed aglan
4لعب تيم أب
TargamaT team


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
play team up
لعب تيم أب


Explanation:
https://boardgamegeek.com/boardgame/235511/team

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 246

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
play team up
اللعب في فريق/اللغب الجماعي


Explanation:
"دعاك إلى الانضمام إلى فريق" "عذرًا انتهت اللعبة، يمكنك اللعب في فريق من خلال تكوين فريق خاص بك ودعوة أصدقائك

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search