Player sitting opposite

Arabic translation: (يمثل/يشكل) اللاعبون المتقابلون (فريقا)

11:17 Jul 4, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: Player sitting opposite
Player sitting opposite are team (RED YELLOW) vs (BLUE GREEN)",
"You do not need to move all four tokens to home.
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Arabic translation:(يمثل/يشكل) اللاعبون المتقابلون (فريقا)
Explanation:
يشكل اللاعبون المتقابلون فريقا
Selected response from:

Abdennour41
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1اللاعب الجالس في الاتجاه المقابل
mohamed aglan
4(يمثل/يشكل) اللاعبون المتقابلون (فريقا)
Abdennour41
4اللاعب المقابل/الجالس في المقابل
TargamaT team


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
player sitting opposite
اللاعب المقابل/الجالس في المقابل


Explanation:
اللاعب المقابل/الجالس في المقابل

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 246

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
player sitting opposite
اللاعب الجالس في الاتجاه المقابل


Explanation:
اللاعب الجالس مقابل

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
4 days

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
player sitting opposite
(يمثل/يشكل) اللاعبون المتقابلون (فريقا)


Explanation:
يشكل اللاعبون المتقابلون فريقا

Abdennour41
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search